Award Recipients

ATHLETE OF THE YEAR
Fred Warweg (1947)
Robert McKay (1948)
Gordon Rotty (1949)
Gene McDermott (1950)
Jim Gerster & John Whitter (1951)
Robert Kirchner (1952)
Ben Cook & Jim Copenhaver (1953)
Norman Marcell (1954)
Glen Bollenbach (1955)
Norman Lubke (1956)
Gale Sprute (1957)
Jim McKay (1958)
John Emond (1959)
Maynard Bell (1961)
Harry Field (1962)
Mike Sly (1963)
Steve Empey (1964)
Bruce Bernu (1965)
Dennis Piger (1966)
Howard Swedin (1967)
Jim Cordes (1968)
David Wall (1969)
Marty Bonnell (1970)
John Korsman (1971)
Pat Novitzki (1972)
Darrell Barlage (1973)
Billy Schmitz (1974)
Teri Gilbertson & Jim Roschen (1975)
Shelly Schmitz & Jon Gerthis (1976)
Debbie Nielsen & Pat Klinkhammer (1977)
Carol Adelmann & Tom Schmitz (1978)
Bernie Gerten & Mike Herberg (1979)
Ellen Schneider & Rick Keith (1980)
Brenda Olson & Bradley Schmitz (1981)
Sue Gilbertson & Dale Ronning (1982)
Cheryl Prehall & Roger Thelen (1983)
Lynda Otness & Mike Applegate (1984)
Reesa Johnson & Mike Rudolph (1985)
Kelly Butz & Mike Wolters (1986)
Juile Bauer & Henry Schneider (1987)
Lynn Thorson & Joe Dimmen (1988)
Shella Koski & Matt Walter (1989)
Elizabeth Majerus & Terry Rasmussen (1990)
Karen Flaherty & Chuck Isenmann (1991)
Ann Stegmaier & Andy Czech (1992)
Lisa Sowieja & David Isenmann (1993)
Amber Hegland & Randy Lenyard (1994)
Monica Cyrus & Chad Olson (1995)
Jessica Matthees, Scott Holmes, and Mike Carey (1996)
Elizabeth Adelmann & Michael Rose (1997)
Krista Anderson & Thomas Hildreth (1998)
Katie Anderson & Jon Holmes (1999)
Kristina Bray & Bryan Chambers (2000)
Melissa Langer & Joshua Thorn (2001)
Jackie Engebretson & Nick Davis (2002)
Krista Cordes & Jeff Stulz (2003)
Jessica O'Leary, Matt Simon, and RJ Rappe (2004)
Molly Anderson & Kevin Kratz (2005
Kallie Flor & Carson Jones (2006)
Alisha Todd & Trey Davis (2007)
Rachel Ripley & Jordan Hauschild (2008)
Kirstee Rotty & Derek Waldbillig (2009)
Haley Luhman & Logan Hussung (2010)
Devyn Alberts & Carl Elmer (2011)
Taylor Meyer & Andrew Hegseth (2012)
Mariah Kimnski & Darren Beenken (2013)
Rachel Welzin & Mackinley Bassett (2014)
Megan Graham & Justin Hyytinen (2015)
Elizabeth Welter & Alex Hart (2016)
Kamryn Corraro & Darby Grengs (2017)
Eleanor Moser & Brock Mogensen (2018)
Myiah Scott & Adam Weed (2019)

OSCAR LUBKE
David Wall (1969)
James Swedin (1970)
John Korsman (1971)
Pat Novizki (1972)
John Akin (1973)
Billy Schmitz (1974)
David Thorn (1975)
Steve Barger (1976)
Pat Klinkhammer (1977)
David Schmitz (1978)
Dirk Rotty (1979)
Keith Haverland (1980)
Rob Vetell (1981)
Dave Otte (1982)
Mark Barger (1983)
Cary Sifferath (1984)
Mike Pellicci (1985)
John Stang (1986)
Keith Revels (1987)
Chad Hansen (1988)
Story Nordine (1989)
Cael Sprute (1990)
Chris Rupp (1991)
Dave Sender (1992)
Eric Gehrke (1993)
Dan Kennedy (1994)
Herbie Nivala (1995)
Sean Fitch (1996)
Adam Donnelly (1997)
Jim Lindauer (1998)
Dave Fransen (1999)
Ryan Donnelly & CJ Adelmann (2000)
John Feely (2001)
Aaron Kramer (2002)
Jeff Doll (2003)
CJ Doolittle (2004)
Ben Kampf (2005)
Brent Mahlstedt (2006)
Ben Froehling (2007)
Erik Huls (2008)
Brent Beenken (2009)
Tanner Fuchs (2010)
Sebren Baer (2011)
Jake Hanson (2012)
Alex Chadwich (2013)
Jared Wolt (2014)
Matthew Rustad (2015)
Victor Gliva (2016)
Kole Hinrichsen (2017)
Cade Freetly (2018)
Abigail Clayton & Brady Bean (2019)

LESLIE LINDELL
Barbara Otte (1987)
Carol Orndorff (1988)
Linda Schneider (1989)
Shannon Wolf (1990)
Diane Merzwski (1991)
Tracy Fifarek (1992)
Lynn Gramentz (1993)
Danielle Vogelgesang (1994)
Jessica Rethwisch (1995)
Gretchen Adelmann (1996)
Erin Flor (1997)
Kim Olson (1998)
Janet Brownawell (1999)
Kelly Kimmerling (2000)
Jennifer Swedin (2001)
Lindsay Finnegan (2002)
Michele Swedin (2003)
Casey Preston (2004)
Allison Johnson (2005)
Laura Rahman (2006)
Erin Johnson (2007)
Patti Serdar (2008)
Kaitlin Mincke (2009)
Lauren McHenry (2010)
Katie Habeck (2011)
Ali Rice (2012)
Sydney Eckert (2013)
Kathryn Beckett (2014)
Sofia Chadwick (2015)
Danielle Wright (2016)
Ryan Jara (2017)
Tarah Decroock (2018)

TOM ROLLOFF
Christine Ailabouni & Craig Empey (1996)
Becca Tangeman & Nick Place (1997)
Jessica Hanson & James Hagen (1998)
Betsy Hegland &Tim Swan (1999)
Emily Full & Jeff Johnson (2000)
Jessica Rader & Keegan Hakala (2001)
Tami McDunn & Bob Brownawell (2002)
Erin Jones & Sam Hoffman (2003)
Jeana Feely & Justing Thorn (2004)
Erin Leone & Taylor Feldman (2005)
Amanda Davis & Curt Baker (2006)
Keli Johnson & Jon Hunter (2007)
Sabrina Siple & Zach Hanson (2008)
Katrina Fitzgerald & Josh Jackson (2009)
Angie Schull & Brian Grabowski (2010)
Terra Klima & Brian Huls (2011)
Kelli Harstad & Jake Hanson (2012)
Morgan Elliot & Tyler Lerbakkan
Bria Donnelly & Josh Patterson (2014)
Alicia Hett & Robin DeCastro (2015)
Morgan Mach & Lucas Berg (2016)
Ashley Steffes (2017)
Elizabeth Clayton & Jarett Hunt (2018)
Josie Laube & Zachary Hanson (2019)

TRIPLE "AAA" AWARD
Jessica Bookhout & Scott Olstad (2006)
Mallory Pote & Ben Froehling (2007)
Abby Kenealy & Hordan Hauschild (2008)
Katrina Fitzgerald & Derek Waldbilling (2009)
Derek Waldbilling-Selected as Region 1AA Award Recipient
Rachel Sand & Jordan Keller (2010)
Jordan Bridges & Aaron Dahl (2011)
Alyssa Parco & Ben Kline (2012)
Rachael Peroutky & Patrick Shea (2013)
Isabelle Ferm & Stan Buss (2014)
Meghan Graham & Ryan Parco (2015)
Elizabeth Welter & William Donahue (2016)
Ryan Jara & Jacob Zakoski (2017)
Isabel Thompson & Tanner Hubbard (2018)
Izzy Zwart & Hunter Hedlund (2019)

ATHENA AWARD
Kallie Flors (2005-2006)
Erin Johnson (2006-2007)
Rachel Ripley (2007-2008)
Kirstee Rotty (2008-2009)
Sam Jensen (2009-2010)
Devyn Alberts (2010-2011)
Taylor Meyer (2011-2012)
Nadia Lorencz (2012-2013)
Isabelle Ferm (2013-2014)
Kirsten Kracke 2014-2015)
Cheslea Gehrke (2015-2016)
Ashley Steffes (2016-2017)
Eleanor Moser (2017-2018)
Lauren Peterson (2018-2019)

Excel
Elizabeth Welter & Devin Bernu (2015)
Amanda Davenport & Kole Hinrichseu (2016)
Emily Rubin & Tanner Hubbard (2017)
Sarah Hannon & Ethan Partida (2018)
Sophie Hart & Zach Janz (2019)


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2020 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.